Election of Telecoms & Financial Services Constituency Positions 2019

Election of Telecoms & Financial Services Constituency Positions 2019. Below are the Branch Recomendations

 

Dear Colleague,

Election of Telecoms & Financial Services Constituency Positions 2019

    • National Executive Council Nominations
    • Telecoms & Financial Services Executive Nominations

 


NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL CONSTITUENCY – NEC REPRESENTATIVE (SECTION 1)

Tom Cooper, Leicester & Midshires                                                                                        

Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services North Anglia
Capital North East
Central Counties & Thames Valley North Wales & Chester Combined
East Midlands Northern Ireland Telecom
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Scotland No. 1
Great Western Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicester & Midshires South East Anglia
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire
Midland No. 1

 

Nick Darbyshire, Capital              

Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services North Anglia
Capital North East
Central Counties & Thames Valley North Wales & Chester Combined
East Midlands Northern Ireland Telecom
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Scotland No. 1
Leicester & Midshires Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire
Midland No. 1

 

Tracey Fussey, Lincolnshire & South Yorks                         

Nominating Branches:

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
Central Counties & Thames Valley North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Northern Ireland Telecom
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Great Western Scotland No. 1
Lancs & Cumbria Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicester & Midshires South East Anglia
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire

 

James Samuels, Mersey              

Nominating Branches:

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
East Midlands North East
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders North Wales & Chester Combined
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Lancs & Cumbria Scotland No. 1
Leicester & Midshires Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire

 

Dave Tee, Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs        

Nominating Branches:

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
Central Counties & Thames Valley North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Scotland No. 1
Lancs & Cumbria Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicester & Midshires South East Anglia
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
London & West South Wales
Manchester Combined South Yorkshire
Meridian Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mersey West Yorkshire
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs

 

Ken Woolley, Portsmouth, Sussex & IOW                         

Nominating Branches:

Bootle Financial Services North Anglia
Capital North East
Central Counties & Thames Valley North Wales & Chester Combined
East Midlands Northern Ireland Telecom
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Scotland No. 1
Great Western Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicester & Midshires South East Anglia
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire
Midland No. 1

 

NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL CONSTITUENCY – NEC REPRESENTATIVE (SECTION 2)

 

Simon Edwards, Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs            

Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services North Anglia
Capital North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Northern Ireland Telecom
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Lancs & Cumbria Scotland No. 1
Leicester & Midshires Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire
Midland No. 1

 

Kate Walsh, Capital         

Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
Central Counties & Thames Valley North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Scotland No. 1
Great Western Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicester & Midshires South East Anglia
Lincolnshire & South Yorks South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire

 

NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL CONSTITUENCY – NEC YOUNG WORKER (SECTION 3)

Erin Brett, Mersey                                                                          

Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services North East
Capital North Wales & Chester Combined
East Midlands Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Preston Brook & Bury
Leicester & Midshires Scotland No. 1
Lincolnshire & South Yorks Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Manchester Combined South East Central
Mersey South Wales
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs South Yorkshire
North Anglia Tyne & Wear Clerical

  

 

NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL CONSTITUENCY – NEC WOMEN (SECTION 4)

 Jean Sharrocks, North East                                                                      

 Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services North Anglia
Capital North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Northern Ireland Telecom
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Leicester & Midshires Scotland No. 1
Lincolnshire & South Yorks Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
London & West South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian South Yorkshire
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire
Midland No. 1

 

  

NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL CONSTITUENCY – NEC BAME (SECTION 4)

Ali Moosa, Midland No.1                                                                          

Nominating Branches: 

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
Central Counties & Thames Valley North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Glasgow & Motherwell Scotland No. 1
Lancs & Cumbria Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicestershire & Midshires South East Central
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South Wales
Manchester Combined South Yorkshire
Meridian Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mersey West Yorkshire
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs

 

NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL CONSTITUENCY – YOUNG WORKER – TFSE

 

Andrew Mercer, Bootle Financial Services                                                         

Nominating Branches: 

Algus National North East
Bootle Financial Services Northern & National Financial Services
Capital Northern Ireland Telecom
Central Counties & Thames Valley Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
East Midlands Preston Brook & Bury
Leicester & Midshires Scotland No. 1
Lincolnshire & South Yorks Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Manchester Combined South Wales
Mersey South Yorkshire
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs Tyne & Wear Clerical
Midland No. 1

 


NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL SERVICES EXECUTIVE – CAPITA IN THE TFS SECTOR & 14FORTY (CAPITA CONTRACT) REPRESENTATIVE – TFSE  

Cathy Rhodes, West Yorkshire                                                                                                 

Nominating Branches: 

North East
Tyne & Wear Clerical
West Yorkshire

 

NOMINATIONS FOR TELECOM & FINANCIAL SERVICES EXECUTIVE – ALL OTHER MEMBERS IN THE TFS CONSTITUENCY REPRESENTATIVE – TFSE

Stephen Albon, Tyne & Wear Clerical                                                 

Nominating Branches:                                  

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
East Midlands North East
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders North Wales & Chester Combined
Glasgow & Motherwell Northern Ireland Telecom
Great Western Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Lancs & Cumbria Scotland No. 1
Leicester & Midshires Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Lincolnshire & South Yorkshire South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mersey West Yorkshire
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs

 

Tracy Buckley, Mersey                                                                                 

Nominating Branches:                                    

Bootle Financial Services Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs
Capital Midland No. 1
Central Counties & Thames Valley North Anglia
East Midlands North East
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders North Wales & Chester Combined
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Great Western Scotland No. 1
Lancs & Cumbria Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Leicester & Midshires South East Central
Lincolnshire & South Yorks South Wales
Manchester Combined Tyne & Wear Clerical
Meridian West Yorkshire
Mersey

  

Peter Francis, South East Central                                                            

Nominating Branches:           

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
East Midlands North East
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders North Wales & Chester Combined
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Great Western Scotland No. 1
Leicester & Midshires Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Lincolnshire & South Yorks South East Central
Manchester Combined South Wales
Meridian Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mersey West Yorkshire
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs

 

Dave Stuart, East Midlands                                                                        

Nominating Branches:                                  

Bootle Financial Services Midland No. 1
Capital North Anglia
Central Counties & Thames Valley North East
East Midlands North Wales & Chester Combined
Edinburgh, Dundee & Borders Northern Ireland Telecom
Glasgow & Motherwell Portsmouth, West Sussex & IOW
Leicester & Midshires Scotland No. 1
Lincolnshire & South Yorks Somerset, Devon & Cornwall
Manchester Combined South East Central
Meridian South Wales
Mersey Tyne & Wear Clerical
Mid Wales, The Marches & North Staffs West Yorkshire

  

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.